Is Pure Coconut Water, FAMILY PACK Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water not from concentrate

coconut water not from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water Not From Concentrate

Check Pure Coconut Water, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Coconut Water, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go