Is PURE CRUNCH GRANOLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC OATS AND SEEDS (ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS), HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON

Check PURE CRUNCH GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go