Is PURE DARK CHOCOLATE DARK COLLECTION, 70% CACAO, DARK SALTED CARAMEL, DARK SEA SALT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check PURE DARK CHOCOLATE DARK COLLECTION, 70% CACAO, DARK SALTED CARAMEL, DARK SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSaltyRichChocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go