Is Pure Delish Cereal Nut Crunch Raspberry & Coconut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • 471

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Gluten Free Corn Flakes (Corn, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (471)), Nuts (Almonds), Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut Chips (10%), Date Syrup, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dessicated Coconut (3.5%), Freeze Dried Raspberries (1%),Natural Flavour.

Check Pure Delish Cereal Nut Crunch Raspberry & Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go