Is Pure Delish Fruit & Nut Muesli Tropical Mango & Nut Crunch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (Almonds,organic Coconut), Gluten Free Cornflakes (Corn,sugar,golden Syrup,salt,emulsifier,vitamins (Niacin,thiamin,riboflavin,folate),mineral (Iron)), Seeds (Sunflower Seeds,pumpkin Seeds,linseed), Coconut Nectar, Olive Oil, Pure Freeze Dried Mango Slices, Spices (Equivalent To 20% Fresh Mango), Contains 60% Nuts, Seeds & Dried Fruit

Check Pure Delish Fruit & Nut Muesli Tropical Mango & Nut Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pure Delish Fruit & Nut Muesli Tropical Mango & Nut Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping