Is Pure Delish Granola Gut Health Black Doris Plum Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nut
- pistachio
- macadamia
- pecan
- walnut
- cashew
- almond
- walnuts
- coconut nectar syrup
- coconut
- +1 more
brazil nut
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (76%)(Almonds, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut), Sorghum Flakes, BlackDoris Plum Puree(4.5%), Coconut Nectar Syrup, Blackstrap Molasses, Freeze Dried Plum(2.9%), TapiocaFibre Syrup, Mineral(Calcium from Seaweed), Cinnamon, Pure Vanilla Extract, Probiotic Bacteria(Bacillus Coagullans), Salt.
Check Pure Delish Granola Gut Health Black Doris Plum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Delish Granola Gut Health Black Doris Plum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cereal · Granule


