Is Pure Delish Luxe Nuts Cashew Lime & Chilli Coconut 110g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- organic coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews, Organic Coconut, Maple Syrup, Brown Sugar, Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cold Pressed Lime Oil, Kashmiri Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Lime Extract
Check Pure Delish Luxe Nuts Cashew Lime & Chilli Coconut 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Delish Luxe Nuts Cashew Lime & Chilli Coconut 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyCitrusSpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


