Is Pure Delish Muesli Primal Breakfast Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nuts (44%) (Almonds, Walnuts, Coconut , Macadamia), Seeds (31%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin, linseed), Dried Fruit (23%) (Sultanas (Sultanas , Vegetable Oil), Apricots (Apricots , Rice Flour), Freeze Dried Blackcurrants (2%)), High Oleic Sunflower Oil <sup>1</sup> Coats apricots to prevent sticking
Check Pure Delish Muesli Primal Breakfast Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Delish Muesli Primal Breakfast Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Collagen Fuel™ Collagen Peptide Drink Mix Vanilla Coconut -- 24 Servings
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Strawberry Sensation, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
Twinings of London Irish Breakfast 100% Pure Black Tea Bags, 50 Ct., 3.53 oz.
Primal Palate Seasoning Mix Garden Ranch -- 0.81 oz
Carnation Breakfast Essentials® High Protein Classic French Vanilla Nutritional Drink Mix Packets
Where to buy
Pure Delish Muesli Primal Breakfast Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


