Is Pure Delish Muesli Primal Breakfast Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamias
- macadamia
- walnuts
- almonds
- coconut
macadamias
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (44%) (Almonds, Walnuts, Coconut , Macadamia), Seeds (31%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin, linseed), Dried Fruit (23%) (Sultanas (Sultanas , Vegetable Oil), Apricots (Apricots , Rice Flour), Freeze Dried Blackcurrants (2%)), High Oleic Sunflower Oil <sup>1</sup> Coats apricots to prevent sticking
Check Pure Delish Muesli Primal Breakfast Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Delish Muesli Primal Breakfast Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Collagen Fuel™ Collagen Peptide Drink Mix Vanilla Coconut -- 24 Servings
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Strawberry Sensation, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
Twinings of London Irish Breakfast 100% Pure Black Tea Bags, 50 Ct., 3.53 oz.
Primal Palate Seasoning Mix Garden Ranch -- 0.81 oz
Carnation Breakfast Essentials® High Protein Classic French Vanilla Nutritional Drink Mix Packets
Where to buy
Pure Delish Muesli Primal Breakfast Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


