Is Pure Delish Nut Bars Chocolate Multipack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant
  • natural flavour

humectant

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (40%) (Almonds (34%), Cashews (2.5%), Coconut ), Seeds (17%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Coconut Nectar Syrup, Dark Choc Compound (18%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder (20%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk), Humectant (Glycerine), Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Processing Aid (Soy)

Check Pure Delish Nut Bars Chocolate Multipack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast