Is Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (33%) (Almonds, Organic Coconut), Seeds (19%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Kernels, linseed), Dried Fruit (18%) (Dried Dates, Organic Sulphite Free Apricots), Dark Chocolate Compound (11%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt, Flavour), Brown Sugar, Olive Oil, NZ Honey, Coconut Nectar, Rice Flour
Check Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
Where to buy
Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


