Is Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 492

492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (33%) (Almonds, Organic Coconut), Seeds (19%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Kernels, linseed), Dried Fruit (18%) (Dried Dates, Organic Sulphite Free Apricots), Dark Chocolate Compound (11%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt, Flavour), Brown Sugar, Olive Oil, NZ Honey, Coconut Nectar, Rice Flour

Check Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go