Is Pure Delish Cereal Nut Crunch Raspberry & Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- dessicated coconut
- organic coconut chips
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Gluten Free Corn Flakes (Corn, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (471)), Nuts (Almonds), Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut Chips (10%), Date Syrup, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dessicated Coconut (3.5%), Freeze Dried Raspberries (1%),Natural Flavour.
Check Pure Delish Cereal Nut Crunch Raspberry & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Delish Cereal Nut Crunch Raspberry & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cereal · Flake


