Is Pure Electrolyte Hydration Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Glucose, Freeze Dried Pineapples (4.0%), Mineral Sats (sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate, Calcium Citrate), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Antioxidant (ascorbicoid) * 250 Milliosmol/l. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Egg Products.
Check Pure Electrolyte Hydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Electrolyte Hydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


