Is Pure Elizabeth Protein Ancient Grain Granola Almond Butter & Berries Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Almond Butter, Organic Cassava Root Fiber, Almonds, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Almond Meal, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews and Almonds.

Check Pure Elizabeth Protein Ancient Grain Granola Almond Butter & Berries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping