Is Pure Encapsulations B12 Liquid -- 1 fl oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid
Check Pure Encapsulations B12 Liquid -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Encapsulations B12 Liquid -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Encapsulations B12 Liquid -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


