Is Pure Encapsulations Black Cohosh 2.5 -- 120 Capsules Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hypoallergenic plant fiber

hypoallergenic plant fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hypoallergenic Plant Fiber (Cellulose), Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Water)

Check Pure Encapsulations Black Cohosh 2.5 -- 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Encapsulations Black Cohosh 2.5 -- 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go