Is Pure Encapsulations + Cal +® with Ipriflavone -- 210 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Water), Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check Pure Encapsulations + Cal +® with Ipriflavone -- 210 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Encapsulations + Cal +® with Ipriflavone -- 210 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH
CONFECTIONERS 10-X POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH
Watkins All Natural Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla, with Pure Vanilla Extract, 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Pure Encapsulations + Cal +® with Ipriflavone -- 210 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


