Is Pure Encapsulations Lithium (orotate) 5 Mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- N-acetyl-l-cysteine
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lithium (as Lithium Orotate) 5 Mg, N-acetyl-l-cysteine (free-form) 200 Mg, Other Ingredients: Vegetarian Capsule (cellulose, Water), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Hypoallergenic Plant Fiber (cellulose)
Check Pure Encapsulations Lithium (orotate) 5 Mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Encapsulations Lithium (orotate) 5 Mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Capsule


