Is Pure Encapsulations Magnesium (glycinate) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Magnesium (As Magnesium, Glycinate), Vegetarian Capsule (cellulose, Water), Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check Pure Encapsulations Magnesium (glycinate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Encapsulations Magnesium (glycinate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go


