Is Pure Essence Labs Ionic-Fizz™ Magnesium Plus™ Orange Vanilla -- 12.06 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Fructooligosaccharides, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract (Leaf), Lo Han Extract (Fruit), Beta Carotene
Check Pure Essence Labs Ionic-Fizz™ Magnesium Plus™ Orange Vanilla -- 12.06 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Essence Labs Ionic-Fizz™ Magnesium Plus™ Orange Vanilla -- 12.06 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pure Essence Labs Ionic-Fizz™ Magnesium Plus™ Orange Vanilla -- 12.06 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


