Is Pure Farmland Plant-Based Dinner Links Milk Italian Style Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Natural Flavorings, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Soy Fiber, Paprika, Parsley, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Paprika Oleoresin (for Color), Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin (from Corn, Tapioca, And Potato), Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Alginate Casing. Contains: Soy.
Check Pure Farmland Plant-Based Dinner Links Milk Italian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Farmland Plant-Based Dinner Links Milk Italian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Chobani® Oat Plain Plant-Based Oat Milk
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL NUTRITIOUS PLANT-BASED MILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Piece


