Is Pure Farmland Plant Based Protein Starters - Mild Italian Style Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- isolated soy protein
- soy fiber
- soy protein concentrate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, PAPRIKA, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY FIBER, DEXTROSE, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN, TAPIOCA, AND POTATO), METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN
Check Pure Farmland Plant Based Protein Starters - Mild Italian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Farmland Plant Based Protein Starters - Mild Italian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Pure Farmland Plant Based Protein Starters - Mild Italian Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


