Is Pure Food Coffee Bites French Vanilla Granola Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Canola Oil, Glucose, Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Brown Sugar, Crips Blend (quinoa, Whole Grain Rice), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Less Than 1% Of Salt, Coffee, Organic Caffeine From Coffee. Contains: Caffeine. Produced In A Plant That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Pure Food Coffee Bites French Vanilla Granola Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Food Coffee Bites French Vanilla Granola Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


