Is Pure Gluten-Free Organic Strawberry Banana Fruit Snack Bar 7.6 oz 12ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Banana Puree, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citrus Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot, Red Cabbage), Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Pure Gluten-Free Organic Strawberry Banana Fruit Snack Bar 7.6 oz 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Gluten-Free Organic Strawberry Banana Fruit Snack Bar 7.6 oz 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Pure Gluten-Free Organic Strawberry Banana Fruit Snack Bar 7.6 oz 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


