No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Pure Gluten-Free White Bread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, gluten free flour blend (modified tapioca starch, potato starch, rice flour, corn starch), sunflower oil, sugar, psyllium husk, egg white powder, pea fibre, modified cellulose, yeast, salt, cultured cane sugar, cellulose gum, vinegar.

Check Pure Gluten-Free White Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? Pure Gluten-Free White Bread | Spoonful