Is PURE GRANULATED SUGAR Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine white granules deliver a clean sweet flavor and neutral aroma. Smooth, free-flowing texture dissolves readily in hot or cold liquids. Common uses include baking, beverages, and preserving. Reviews note consistent granulation and good value; occasional packaging issues or minor clumping appear in some customer feedback in homes and restaurants.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR.

Check PURE GRANULATED SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCookingSnacking