Is PURE GREEN ENERGY - 253G Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Mct (Medium-chain Triglycerides), Certified Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Certified Organic Apple Powder, Certified Organic Red Beet Juice Powder, Certified Organic Matcha Powder, Certified Organic Alfalfa Leaf Juice Powder, Certified Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder, Certified Organic Blueberry Powder, Certified Organic Cracked White Chia, Certified Organic Oat Grass Juice Powder, Certified Organic Maca, Certified Organic Kamut Grass Juice Powder, Certified Organic Cracked Cell Wall Chlorella Powder, Certified Organic Spirulina, The Friendly Trio Probiotic, Luo Han Guo Concentrate (Siratia Grosvenorii, 25%-30% Mograside V, Fruit, Sweetener), Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Calories/0glycemic Impact, Making It Safe For Diabetics And Hyperglycemics

Check PURE GREEN ENERGY - 253G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PURE GREEN ENERGY - 253G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityEarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go