Is PURE GREEN ENERGY - 253G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • certified organic kamut grass juice powder
  • certified organic oat grass juice powder

certified organic kamut grass juice powder

Dietitian note

Kamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Mct (Medium-chain Triglycerides), Certified Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Certified Organic Apple Powder, Certified Organic Red Beet Juice Powder, Certified Organic Matcha Powder, Certified Organic Alfalfa Leaf Juice Powder, Certified Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder, Certified Organic Blueberry Powder, Certified Organic Cracked White Chia, Certified Organic Oat Grass Juice Powder, Certified Organic Maca, Certified Organic Kamut Grass Juice Powder, Certified Organic Cracked Cell Wall Chlorella Powder, Certified Organic Spirulina, The Friendly Trio Probiotic, Luo Han Guo Concentrate (Siratia Grosvenorii, 25%-30% Mograside V, Fruit, Sweetener), Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Calories/0glycemic Impact, Making It Safe For Diabetics And Hyperglycemics

Check PURE GREEN ENERGY - 253G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PURE GREEN ENERGY - 253G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityEarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go