Is Pureharvest Rice Malt Syrup 500g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, toffee-like flavor pairs with a thick, viscous, pourable texture that becomes sticky when cooled; commonly used to sweeten cereals, baking, granola bars, sauces and glazes, or as a drizzle. Customer reviews praise consistent viscosity and baking performance, while a few note strong starchy undertones or occasional crystallization issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice

Check Pureharvest Rice Malt Syrup 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pureharvest Rice Malt Syrup 500g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping