Is Pure Health Metabolic Reds Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- fungal amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Reds Fruit Blend: Carrot, Beet Root, Raspberry, Cranberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Pomegranate, Acai (euterpe Oleracea), Blackberry, Black Currant, Cherry, Acerola, Bilberry Fruit, Banana, Apple, Pineapple, Orange Peel, Mango, Papaya, Peach, Pear, Tomato, Lemon Peel; Adaptogenic Blend: American Ginseng Root Extract (5% Ginsenosides), Gynostemma Leaf And Stem Extract, Ashwagandha Root Extract, Korean Ginseng Root; Digestive Enzyme Blend: Fungal Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Fungal Protease, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lipase; Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Coagulans, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Reuteri, Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check Pure Health Metabolic Reds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Health Metabolic Reds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


