Is Pure Indian Foods Gluten Free Curry in a Hurry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, Grassfed Ghee, Olive Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Spices (High-curcumin Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander, Mustard Seed, Fenugreek, Paprika, Fennel, Black Peppercorn, Cardamom, Cayenne), Jaggery (Evaporated Cane Juice), Sea Salt, Vinegar (Made From Sugar Beets), Water, Certified Organic, Contains: Milk (Ghee)

Check Pure Indian Foods Gluten Free Curry in a Hurry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Indian Foods Gluten Free Curry in a Hurry is available at 3 retailers

Thrive MarketGluten Free MallAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthySweet
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping