Is Pure Indian Foods Organic & Virgin PrimalFat® Coconut Ghee -- 14.2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- pastuerized grassfed butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Ghee (Pastuerized Grassfed Butter)
Check Pure Indian Foods Organic & Virgin PrimalFat® Coconut Ghee -- 14.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Indian Foods Organic & Virgin PrimalFat® Coconut Ghee -- 14.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Pure Indian Foods Organic & Virgin PrimalFat® Coconut Ghee -- 14.2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


