No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Pure Irish Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CREAM, SKIMMED MILK, CULTURES

Check Pure Irish Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastTopping
Lactose Free? Pure Irish Butter | Spoonful