Is PURE KETTLE COOKED APPLES Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SLICED APPLES, WATER, APPLE AND/OR WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check PURE KETTLE COOKED APPLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE KETTLE COOKED APPLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Can, Slice
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishTopping


