Is Pure Kick Strawberry Banana Watermelon Energy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • taurine
  • biotin
  • vitamin b5
  • +3 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Monocalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Biotin (vitamin B7), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Taurine, Guarana Seed Extract, Ginseng Extract, Red 40, Blue 1.

Check Pure Kick Strawberry Banana Watermelon Energy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Pure Kick Strawberry Banana Watermelon Energy | Spoonful