Is Pure Lard Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LARD, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID.

Check Pure Lard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Lard is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Oil · Cube

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingBaking