Is Pure Leaf Black Tea Unsweetened With Lemon - 59 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Pure Leaf Black Tea Unsweetened With Lemon - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Black Tea Unsweetened With Lemon - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Pure Leaf Black Tea Unsweetened With Lemon - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


