Is Pure Leaf Cold Brew Tropical Mango Tea Beverage - 14 fl oz Glass Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Water, Black Tea), Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Pure Leaf Cold Brew Tropical Mango Tea Beverage - 14 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Cold Brew Tropical Mango Tea Beverage - 14 fl oz Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Pure Leaf Cold Brew Tropical Mango Tea Beverage - 14 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


