Is Pure Leaf Extra Sweet Tea Brewed Tea Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brewed black tea, sugar, citric acid.
Check Pure Leaf Extra Sweet Tea Brewed Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Extra Sweet Tea Brewed Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


