Is Pure Leaf Ginger & Orange Blossom Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger, Lemongrass, Apple, Linden flowers, Orange leaves, Orange blossom, Orange peel, Natural flavor

Check Pure Leaf Ginger & Orange Blossom Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Leaf Ginger & Orange Blossom Herbal Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast