Is Pure Leaf Honey Green Tea Real Brewed Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Green Tea, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Citrus Pectin, Honey, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Pure Leaf Honey Green Tea Real Brewed Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Honey Green Tea Real Brewed Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Iced Tea, Sweet Tea, 64 Fl Oz, 1 Count
Where to buy
Pure Leaf Honey Green Tea Real Brewed Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


