Is Pure Leaf Iced Black Tea With Peach Tea Bag - 16ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Rosehips, Hibiscus Flowers, Orange Leaves, Natural Flavor, Lemon Grass, Licorice Root, Dried Fruit (Mango, Peach, Apricot)
Check Pure Leaf Iced Black Tea With Peach Tea Bag - 16ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Iced Black Tea With Peach Tea Bag - 16ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Leaf Iced Black Tea With Peach Tea Bag - 16ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


