Is Pure Leaf, Organic Iced Tea, Sicilian Lemon & Honeysuckle, 14 oz Bottle (Packaging May Vary) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Organic Black Tea, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Brewed Organic Lemon Peel

Check Pure Leaf, Organic Iced Tea, Sicilian Lemon & Honeysuckle, 14 oz Bottle (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Leaf, Organic Iced Tea, Sicilian Lemon & Honeysuckle, 14 oz Bottle (Packaging May Vary) is available at 10 retailers

KrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFloralFruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go