Is Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea in a 185 fluid ounce plastic bottle is a refreshing beverage made from real tea leaves, not from powder or concentrate. With no artificial sweeteners or added color, it offers a natural and pure taste experience. Each bottle contains 180 calories. According to feedback, many people consider this tea to be the best tasting bottled iced tea available, praising its rich flavor and density. Other brands are often criticized for lacking taste and density. Overall, this product provides a satisfying and flavorful option for individuals seeking a high-quality raspberry iced tea.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea in a 185 fluid ounce plastic bottle is a refreshing beverage made from real tea leaves, not from powder or concentrate. With no artificial sweeteners or added color, it offers a natural and pure taste experience. Each bottle contains 180 calories. According to feedback, many people consider this tea to be the best tasting bottled iced tea available, praising its rich flavor and density. Other brands are often criticized for lacking taste and density. Overall, this product provides a satisfying and flavorful option for individuals seeking a high-quality raspberry iced tea.
Ingredients
Brewed Black Tea, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Citrus Pectin
Check Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


