Is Pure Leaf Subtly Sweet Tea, Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED BLACK TEA*, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Pure Leaf Subtly Sweet Tea, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Subtly Sweet Tea, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


