Is Pure Leaf Tea Real Brewed Raspberry - 64 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly sweet raspberry flavor with a clear, smooth tea texture; often served chilled or over ice, used as a casual beverage at meals, barbecues, or gatherings. Reviewers commonly note balanced fruitiness, convenient large bottle for stocking, and occasional comments about sweetness level or subtle artificial aftertaste reported in some batches.

Description
Lightly sweet raspberry flavor with a clear, smooth tea texture; often served chilled or over ice, used as a casual beverage at meals, barbecues, or gatherings. Reviewers commonly note balanced fruitiness, convenient large bottle for stocking, and occasional comments about sweetness level or subtle artificial aftertaste reported in some batches.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tea Powder, Caramel Color, Citrus Pectin, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40
Check Pure Leaf Tea Real Brewed Raspberry - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Tea Real Brewed Raspberry - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Leaf Tea Real Brewed Raspberry - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


