Is Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This bottled iced tea offers a pronounced lemon tang balanced with a clear, brisk tea body and smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed cold for on‑the‑go refreshment, with meals, or at picnics. Reviewers often note refreshing citrus, convenience and portability of the plastic bottle, plus mixed opinions about sweetness intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Black Tea (Rainforest Alliance Certified Find Out More at Ra.Org), Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Citrus Pectin.

Check Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go