Is Pure Leaf Unsweetened Tea, Unsweetened Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BREWED BLACK TEA*, CITRIC ACID.
Check Pure Leaf Unsweetened Tea, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Unsweetened Tea, Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


