Is Pure Life Sparkling, Mandarin Orange Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mandarin orange flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural mandarin orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SPRING WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE, NATURAL MANDARIN ORANGE FLAVOUR.
Check Pure Life Sparkling, Mandarin Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Life Sparkling, Mandarin Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Life Sparkling, Mandarin Orange is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


